Europe Visit Visa

Europe Visit VisaEurope Visit Visa is also called a Schengen Visa.A Schengen Visa is required by non-EEA nationals wishing to enter the EU for short-term stays not involving employment or self-employed activity.
With offices in the Pakistan , Eclat-International is can easily organise Schengen visas through our fully qualified consultants. Our team is qualified to organise all types of visa, including popular choices such as Canada visas or Australia visas.European Schengen visas, effective from 1995 and named after the Luxembourg village where the original agreement was signed a decade earlier, are designed to facilitate the free and open movement of visitors through Europe.
In practice the Schengen Agreement functions in a similar way to a UK visa, often referred to variously as a UK tourist visa or UK travel visa in that it allows people to enter and leave participating countries for a limited period, after which they must return to their country of residence.


Schengen visa countriesSchengen visa Countries


The short stay visa is a Schengen visa, which enables you to enter and travel in the following Europian countries:

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland

As a specialist immigration consultancy Eclat-International can help you to obtain a Schengen visit visa or any other immigration service you may require.
Our immigration consultants can provide immigration lawyer expertise and can manage your visa application at every stage from your initial enquiry through to a comprehensive package of on arrival services.


What is a Schengen visa ?What is a Schengen visa ?


The short stay visa is a Schengen visa which enables you to enter and travel in the following countries:
Germany, Austria, Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Holland, Spain, Portugal, Italy, Greece, Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Iceland, and Norway.
If you are planning a trip to Europe and are likely to visit several countries in Europe in the Schengen space, you must submit your visa application in the Embassy or Consulate of the country in which you intend to stay the longest. In case of ambiguity on the period of stay in several countries, your visa will be issued by the Embassy or the Consulate of the country where you would be entering first.


benefitsBenefits


The benefits of the Schengen scheme are self evident, allowing a holder to visit any country in the Schengen immigration area during the validity of the document.
Prior to the implementation of the agreement, the European nations involved relied on a complex and often obtrusive system of border controls and checkpoints.
Whilst most Schengen nations are also EU members, customs controls have also been removed allowing for unhindered access between nation states.
Some exceptions remain; in countries where one Schengen country borders a non-Schengen territory but both are member states of the EU, passport checks persist but customs checks are no longer in place.
In situations where two Schengen states border, but only one is an EU member, the reverse is true.
Applying for visas for access to European nations in this way is intended as a temporary measure and by definition does not offer permanent residency or settled status in any of the participating nations.
In addition, whilst sometimes referred to as a Schengen business visa, those in possession of a visa for entry to Schengen participant nations may not seek or undertake employment whilst in Europe through this temporary immigration service.
Holders may visit conferences, make fact-finding missions or source customers or supplies much like UK visit visas and the equivalent grant in many other nations.
However, working is not permitted without applying for a work permit for each country in which an applicant intends to work. As with a UK work permit, these will generally be issued for a six month to two year period


EligibilityEligibility


Applications for Schengen visas are generally issued in one of three categories, The Airport Transit Visa, The Transit Visa and the Short Stay Visa, although in practice, the majority of applications are for the last option.
Airport Transit visas
These allow their holders to travel through the international transit zone in a Schengen member nation on the way to their final destination, but do not allow visitors to enter the territory of the country.
Transit Visas
These allow visitors to travel through the national territory of several Schengen nations en route to a final destination, however, the transit period must not be greater than five days.
Short Stay visas
Sometimes known as travel visas, these are multiple entry visas which allow a non-EEA national to enter the participating states either for a stay of 90 days of for the same period accumulated in stages over a period of not more than six months.
It is important to note that a visa service of this kind, like all visa services, is not regarded as a guarantee of entry into a member state. Holders are still subject to immigration control and may be refused entry.


Documents to be submittedDocuments To Be Submitted


Following Documents Are Required To Apply for a European Visa

  • Clearly and completely filled in and signed Common Schengen Application Form, (available from consular websites, or consular offices.) in two sets (one original, one copy)
  • Passport, which must be valid for a period of at least 3 months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the Schengen states. Please ensure that the passport has 2 blank pages to affix visa (two passport copies of pages 1-4)
  • Three recent passport sized photographs in colour. Photographs should be taken within the last 6 months, no side pose, only from the front, no hat, no veil, no Photoshop.
  • Property document when applicable, with 2 copies, if you have any and English translation
  • Family registration records from NADRA
    The Pakistani ID-Card

    Family registration records from NADRAThe Pakistani ID-Card

  • 2 copies of Nikah Nama if you are married as well as English translation thereof.
  • Proof of employment which mentions how long the applicant has been employed by his/hers employer. English translation must be provided.
  • Granted leave of absence from his/hers work for the relevant number of days. English translation must be provided.
  • proof of registration of the business:If the applicant runs his own business, he/she must present proof of registration of the business with the relevant authorities and English translation of these documents.
  • Tax papers for the previous 2 years
  • Payment tax/registration of company.
  • Proof of employment: (e.g. letter from company stating continuing employment after period of leave and duration of vacation etc)
  • If applicant is a student: letter from school/college/university  confirming admission or attendance.
  • A personal interview with the applicant may be requested.
  • The visa of the final country of destination (if applicable) must be obtained before applying for a Schengen visa.
  • Round trip air-ticket and itinerary with dates and flight numbers  specifying entry and exit from Schengen state. Some Schengen authorities accept the itinerary when applying for the visa but  request the original air-ticket when visa is collected (please check)
  • Proof of sufficient funds for duration of stay, e.g.: (min. amount required is different in each country – please check with the appropriate consular authority)
  • Bank and credit statements for last 6 months in addition to previous year.
  • Salary slips– 3 months prior
  • Tax receipt of foreign exchange purchased bearing applicant’s name.
  • Traveller’s cheques.
  • For credit cards, recent credit card statement.

Europe Visa FeeFees and requirements are subject to change without prior notice


* PKR equivalent to 18 Euro is charged by FedEx/Gerry’s.
All types of visa (transit and short stay) 60 Euro in its equivalent to Pakistani Rupees to be paid by Demand Draft (DD/Banker’s Cheque of Habib Bank Limited) favouring “Embassy of Sweden, Islamabad”
National Long stay visas: Contact our embassy or the issuing authority.
Visa fees will be waivered for:
Children under age 6
School pupils, students, post graduate students and accompanying teachers who undertake trips for study purposes or educational training.
Researchers from third countries travelling within the Community for the purpose of carrying out scientific research.
Spouses of EU/EEA citizens (EEA: Norway, Iceland, Lichtenstein) and their children, under the age 21.

Comments
  • Meat Slicer December 16, 2010 at 10:06 pm

    Do you have a link to the source where you got this article from?

  • admin December 17, 2010 at 2:04 pm

    All these informations are taken from official Government Sources.So in order to our terms and conditions we can’t provide you the source.
    Regards:
    WEBMASTER
    ECLATINTERNATIONAL

  • wee December 26, 2010 at 10:39 am

    very good web. Good info congrats. This is one the best Articles and advice I have seen this year; one important thing I came across is the fact of the growing demand for companies to establish businesses in china . I am sure I will return to this website to enjoy a little more best regards,from english to chinese translations and posicionamiento web also hi from frostwire increase serp and also precio del dolar

  • Travel Offers December 28, 2010 at 11:00 am

    Man I love your comment and it is so good and I am definetly going to save it. One thing to say the Superb analysis this article has is greatly remarkable.No one goes that extra mile these days? Bravo.. Just another tip you shouldget a Translator for your Worldwide Audience 🙂

  • zaklady bukmacherskie December 31, 2010 at 7:30 am

    I think you got talent in writing articles. Waiting for more informations

  • legal steroids December 31, 2010 at 9:26 pm

    This blog is paradise for me, i love all these informations, thanks for your work buddy. Waiting for more posts

  • frostwire January 8, 2011 at 5:32 pm

    hello there and thank you for your info – I have certainly picked up something new from right here. I did however expertise some technical points using this website, as I experienced to reload the website lots of times previous to I could get it to load properly. I had been wondering if your hosting is OK? Not that I’m complaining, but slow loading instances times will sometimes affect your placement in google and can damage your quality score if advertising and marketing with Adwords. Well I’m adding this RSS to my email and could look out for much more of your respective intriguing content. Make sure you update this again soon.regards, you are also welcome to check site to be able to prove posicionamiento en google

  • Akash Patel January 13, 2011 at 10:30 am

    Hey very nice website. I approved your comments on my website, so I thought I would return the favor. Thanks very much! Great website by the way, lots of useful information.

  • buy bags cheap January 13, 2011 at 5:36 pm

    Im glad to see this informative article. Thanks for such helpful and useful post.